Breeder Judges

Conformation

(listed by country)

USA

  • Chantal Andrew (Chaniam)
  • Alice Bixler Clark (Bedlam) (also claimed by Canada)
  • Ken Carroll (Regal Manor)
  • Tom Davies (Dunwich)
  • Sharon Danley
  • Dr. Linda Fowler (co-breeder)
  • Pat Hastings (co-breeder)
  • Joe Holava (Lovenmist)
  • Sharon Ipser (Wigglesworth)
  • Robert Lamm (Raintree)
  • Gerald Lucas (Lucas)
  • Cynthia Mahigian Moorhead (Parchment Farm)
  • Gail Miller Bisher (Gaymardon)
  • Mary Murphy (Marjac)
  • Kathleen Pavlich (Chantilly)
  • Jean Richland (Melita Road Bearded Collies)
  • Arlene Rubenstein (Ranmar)
  • Larry Bart Stein (Tolkien)
  • Lawrence Terricone
  • Chris Walkowicz (Walkoway)
  • Mary Lee Winnie (Dunrobin)

Canada

  • Audrey Benbow
  • Leslie Belfit (Kineslyn)
  • Ian Copus (Rallentando) (also claimed by the U.K.)

Denmark

  • Inge Nörtoft
  • Hans Erik Pedersen

Norway

  • Brit Schöne Brodwall (Artdocs)

South Africa

  • Eileen Ashton (Ashvale)

Sweden

  • Johan Andersson (Alistair’s)
  • Nina Lönner-Andersson (Alistair’s)
  • Barbro Finkelstein (Bellbreed)
  • Ulrica Goransson (Farmarens)
  • Charlotte Laning Vrethammar (Old Smuggler)
  • Charlott Sandberg (Farmarens)
  • Birgitta Svarstad (Bifrost)
  • John Stääv (Nickelby)

UK

  • Anne Andrews (Hecatie)
  • Marian Appleby (Diotima)
  • Stephen Appleby (Diotima)
  • Denise Atkins (Labooshar)
  • Graham Atkins (Labooshar)
  • Denise Barley (Runival)
  • Maureen Betts (Pipadene)
  • Nicholas Broadbridge (Sallen)
  • Dr. M.P. Buckley (Holtend)
  • Alan Burfitt (Breaksea)
  • I. Burgoyne (Beardievale)
  • Joyce Collis (Beagold)
  • U.M. Cornthwaite (Braddabrook)
  • B. Cross (Tarskavaig)
  • M.J. Crowther (Catsun)
  • Miss B. Cuddy (Dearbolt)
  • D. Cuddy (Dearbolt)
  • Mrs. B. Cuddy (Dearbolt)
  • Mrs. Lynn Dumbrell (Bethlyntee)
  • R. Fletcher (Romalia)
  • L. Gault (Lochbarra)
  • Dr. R. Hawkins (Akooshla)
  • S. Haywood (Binbusy)
  • R. Haywood (Binbusy)
  • Wendy Hines (Ramsgrove)
  • Shirley Holmes (Edenborough)
  • M.A. Jackson (Banacek)
  • Jacky A. James (Charncroft)
  • T. Leonard-Woolnough (Blumberg)
  • Janet Lewis (Potterdale)
  • Major J. G. Logan (Glengorm)
  • M. McDonald-Cross (Tarskavaig)
  • M.C. McVake (Brocora)
  • Suzanne Moorhouse (Willowmead)
  • Mrs. Sue Nicholls-Ward (Bumbleridge)
  • Caroline Nicholson (Shilstone)
  • Tami Nunley (Brenriga)
  • Willie O’Brien (Sammara)
  • Sue O’Brien (Sammara)
  • C.A. Parker (Osmart)
  • J. Pickford (Penhallows)
  • F. Randall (Kimrand)
  • Althea Richardson (Caramac)
  • M. Sanders (Marybank)
  • R. Scott (Ramberhay)
  • Lynn Sharpe (Brambledale)
  • G.A. Shrimpton (Robita)
  • E. Sigue (Arranbourne)
  • J. Springthorpe (Deanfield)
  • Geoff Spurrier (Geliland)
  • John Stanbridge (Swalehall)
  • J. Stopforth (Davealex)
  • A. Teasdale (Tonsarne)
  • Jackie Tidmarsh (Tambora)
  • Lesley Tomlinson (Coalacre)
  • S. Tomlinson (Coalacre)
  • B. Trafford (Orora)
  • B. Walker-Smith (Briaridge)
  • Brenda White (Moonhill)
  • J. Wiggins (Scapafield)
  • Anne Wilding (Bendale)
  • Mrs Cathie Whittaker (Barkly)
  • K. Young (Sunkap)

New Zealand

  • Pam Douglas (Llanddona)

Australia

  • Gill Cronchey (Brigadoon)
  • Keith Cronchey (Brigadoon)
  • Lyn Norman (Brigadoon)
  • Richard Stoate (Colard)
  • Margaret Foord (Kellyvix)
  • Graham Kerr (Anubis)
  • Kevin Evans (Kevinwood)
  • Lyndall Black (Briarmist)
  • James Black (Briarmist)
  • Christopher Evans (Glyntwood)
  • Ms Wendy Cleeve (GALAGOLD)

Herding

  • Bob Ewing
  • Joel Levinson
  • Jim New
  • Brian Wistrom
  • Terry Workman (WayToMe)

Obedience

  • Betty Brask
  • Carolyn House (Winnoby)

Agility

  • Beth Canner (Baybreeze)
  • Tamra Fields Domico
  • Leslie Dawson-North
  • Jeff Ipser (Wigglesworth)
  • Tammy Wiebe

What’s New?

News from the Specialty!

BCCA 2017 National Specialty @bcca2017
Would you like to win one of these beauties? Info is coming soon! https://t.co/e1eKD4xaS0
BCCA 2017 National Specialty @bcca2017
Changes and updates to the Agility events, including the BAD Dinner: https://t.co/JNmAxyuffE
BCCA 2017 National Specialty @bcca2017
Trophy Sponsorship letters are in the mail to last year's lucky winners. We're offering an incentive to return them: https://t.co/1o4w86F3hi