Specialty Winners, 1982-1983

1983: August 12-14, Wallingford, CT

 



Host Club: Greater New York Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Suzanne Moorhouse
Sweeps Judge: Anne V. Dolan
Juniors Judge: Ruth Terry
Obedience Judge: Roger Gagnon

BOB: CH Jande's Lucky Tri CD.

BOW, WD: Britannia Just Jeffrey

WB: Cauldbrae's Courie Doon

 

Conformation Judge: Suzanne Moorhouse
BOB: CH Jande’s Lucky Tri CD – Bruce & Janet Buehrig and Donnell E. Miller

BOW, WD: Britannia Just Jeffrey – Michele Ritter
BOS CH Benbecula’s Classical Jazz – Bea & Kevin Sawka
WB: Cauldbrae’s Courie Doon – Moira E. Morrison
Sweeps: Judge: Anne V. Dolan
BIS (puppy): Mistiburn’s Hey Mickey – Nona Albarano
BOS (puppy): Parcana Kylie – Mrs. Richard S. Parker
Obedience: Judge: Roger Gagnon
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Raggmopp Leading Lady – Antonia H. Tuck & Carol Gold
Junior Showmanship: Judge: Ruth Terry
Best Junior Handler Gail Elizabeth Miller

 

1982: July 28-29, Sacramento, CA

 

bcca-hi-res-logo-trans-bkgrd-200pix

Host Club: Sacramento Valley Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Melbourne T.L. Downing
Sweeps Judge: Linda Nootbaar
Junior Showmanship Judge: Royana Palmer
Obedience Judge: Lois Seibak

BOB: CH Gaymardon Chesapeake Mist

Best Junior: Gail E. Miller

Gail E. Miller with CH Gaymardon Chesapeake Mist

BOW, WD: Wyndcliff Foolery O'the Picts

WB: Glen Eire Hope at Dendarra

BOB ring candid photo. Click the image to see a larger version.

 

Conformation Judge: Melbourne T. L. Downing
BOB: CH Gaymardon Chesapeake Mist – Donnell & Gail J. Miller

BOS: CH Arcadias Bluegrass Music – David & Marilynnn Lowe
BOW, WD: Wyndcliff Foolery O’the Picts – Catherine Cline & H.I. O’Bryan
WB: Glen Eire Hope at Dendarra – Sherry & Doug Fischer
Sweeps: Judge: Linda Nootbaar
BIS (puppy): Arcadias Perrier – Margie & Dennis Haarsager
BOS (puppy): Not Awarded
Obedience: Judge: Lois Seibak
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Windcahce A Blustery Day UD – Barbara Wilson
Junior Showmanship: Judge: Royana Palmer
Best Junior Handler Gail Elizabeth Miller