Specialty Winners 1990-1991

1991: July 1-3, Denver, CO

 



Host Club: Rocky Mountain Bearded Collie Connection
Judge: Brenda White
Sweeps Judge: Irene Carson
Obedience Judge: Susan Oviatt Effinger
Herding Judges: Joe Kapelos & Kaye Harris
Junior Showmanship Judge: Kelly Roche

BOW, WB: Classical Dreamfinder

WD: Bendale Rave Reviews

 

Conformation Judge: Brenda White
BOB: Ch. Coalacre Just Johnny – Diana Clark & Ann and Bruce Lewis

BOW, WB: Classical Dreamfinder – Bea & Kevin Sawka
BOS Ch. Britannia Love Me Do – Patricia McDonald
WD: Bendale Rave Reviews – Cheryl Folendorf & Michele Ritter & Ruth Colavecchio & William Carter
Sweeps: Judge: Irene Carson
BIS (puppy): Windfiddler’s Still Cruisin’ – Lynn A. Zagarella & Nona Albarano
BOS (puppy): Classical’s One And Only – Bea Sawka & Julie Smith
Obedience: Judge: Susan Oviatt Effinger
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Inverness Alakazam – Nikki Ryan
Herding: Judges: Joe Kapelos & Kaye Harris
High In Trial Sunbriar Noble Grace of Holm – Kathryn Stokey-Dillon
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Kelly Roche

Best Junior Handler Christina Marley

1990: July 4-6, Leesburg, VA

 



Host Club: National Capital Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Dorothy Welsh
Sweeps Judge: LeRae Conro
Junior Showmanship Judge: Lawrence C. Terricone
Obedience Judge: Thomas Wickel
Herding Judges: Susan Holm & Kris Toft (First Specialty Herding Event; Test Only)

BOW/WB: Classical's Play a Rhapsody

WD: Can CH Amberlea's Midnight Special

 

Conformation Judge: Dorothy Welsh
BOB: Ch. Ha’Penny Moonshadow, Robert W. Greitzer & J. Richard Schneider

BOS: Am/Can Ch. Bendale Special Lady UD, Michele Ritter & Cheryl Folendorf & Christina Marley
BOW, WB: Classical’s Play a Rhapsody, Bea Sawka & Sandy Corey
WD: Can. CH Amberlea’s Midnight Special, Sharon Dunsmore &amp Jean Henderson
Sweeps: Judge: LeRae Conro
BIS (puppy): Britannia Bubblicious, Michele Ritter
BOS (puppy): Scotdale’s Tonka of Walkoway, Linda Kelly
Obedience: Judge: Thomas Wickel
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Llywynogyn’s Chelsea Morning, Deborah B. Ritchie
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Lawrence Terricone

Best Junior Handler Christina Marley