Specialty Winners 2006-2007

2007: October 1-6, Frederick, MD



Host Club: National Capital Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Pat Laurans
Sweeps Judge: Rosie Schroeder
Futurity Judge: Pam Harris
Junior Showmanship Judge: Pat Laurans
Herding Judges: Gérard Baudet & Sherry Lee
Agility Judge: Rhonda Crane
Obedience Judge: Janet Lewis

Conformation Judge: Pat Laurans
BOB: Ch Ha’penny Harwood Heartthrob – Mrs. J. Richard Schneider and Diane & Erick Jensen

BOS: Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride ’em Cowboy – Keith Madigan, Janice Gillies, Keitha Smith and Leslie Papa
BOW, WB: Buckram’s Ready for Prime Time – Irene Fratrik and Jill Farrington
WD: Dover De Gianvie – Visitación Echeverria
RWD: Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins – Larry & Angela Stein & Lesley Woodcock & Robert Lamm & Susan Ross
RWB: Ragtyme Best Always for Aberlour – Dawn & Shannon Symes & Lynn & Vince Zagarella
Veteran Dog: Autumnlane’s Just Like That – Riitta Frantila & Sandra Allen
Veteran Bitch: Liberty’s Independent Jubilee – Diane Banks
Stud Dog: CH Ha’Penny Delinquent – Mr. & Mrs. J.R. Schneider
Brood Bitch: CH Meadows’ Nothing Simple – Claudia McNulty
Sweeps: Judge: Rosie Schroeder
BIS (puppy): Ha’Penny Superstition – Marie Levitt & Jaimie Levitt
BOS (puppy): Dunhill Bound for Glory – Mike Harrington
Best Veteran: CH Cameron’s D’Arque Reflection – Kelly Canham & Jaimie Short
BOS Veteran: Ch Ragtyme One Moment in Time – Ray Harrington & Lynn Zagarella
Futurity: Judge: Pam Harris
Best in Futurity: Mik-ren’s First Comes the Action, RN – C. Renee Jarrett & Kathy Thomas
BOS in Futurity: Donalea’s Kash Raises the Ante – Don & Elodji Means
Obedience: Judge: Janet Lewis
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: CH Isles Name Of The Game CD RA MX MXJ NF – Judith & William Morris
Herding: Judges: Gérard Baudet & Sherry Lee
High in Trial (Trial #1): Chaniam Laith Keelin – Tish Pollock
High in Trial (Trial #2) CH Ashberry Portrait of a Lady CDX PT RN OA OAJ – Sandy Weiss & Magee Perini
Agility: Judge: Rhonda Crane
High in Trial Standard: Wynsum Embrace the Moment – Sheila Franklin
High in Trial Jumpers with Weaves: Wynsum Embrace the Moment – Sheila Franklin
Fifteen and Send Time: OTCH MACH O’Duinnin Oh Dat Jack B Nimble UDX3 RE – Jll Scarborough
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Pat Laurans

  Best Junior Handler: Anna Gracie

2006: September 10-16, Welshes, OR


 

Host Club: Northwest Bearded Collie Club of Puget Sound
Judge: Alan Burfitt
Sweeps Judge: Mary Billman
Futurity Judge: Beth Tilson
Obedience Judge: Pauline Andrus
Herding Judges: Linda Rorem, Lynn Leach
Agility Judges: Kera Holm, Jill Crawford
Junior Showmanship Judge: Cynthia Mahigian Moorhead

Conformation Judge: Mrs. Wendy Hines
BOB: CH Pentangle’s Synchronicity HSAs – Debra Thomas

BOS: CH Britannia Back to the Future AX MXJ CD RE HT – Michele Ritter, Chet Jezierski
BOW, WB: Sherwood Cool Sequel at Summit – Kathy Thomas
WD: Napoleon De Un Rebano Escoces – Elba Bruno Magnasco
RWD: Dunhill Determination – Ray Harrington amp; Dr. Kathy Harrington
RWB: Britannia One in a Zillion – Jill Floberg, Michele Ritter, Amy Steltz
Veteran Dog: CH Edmar Trailblazer at Dunhill – Ray Harrington & Dr. Kathy Harrington
Veteran Bitch: CH Rallentando Rumour Has It – Ian Copus, Rebecca Copus
Stud Dog: CH Britannia Back to the Future AX MXJ CD RE HT – Michele Ritter and Chet Jezierski
Brood Bitch: CH Pentangle’s Forever Young HXAs HIAd NA NAJ – Debra Thomas
Sweeps: Judge: Mary Billman
BIS (puppy): Brigadoon Daybar Believe It Or Not – Beverly Barton, Dana Frady, Penny Hanigan
BOS (puppy): Nonesuch Arlin Fawntastic – Cheryl Poliak, Steve Klinger
Best Veteran: CH Brigadoon’s On the Marc at Crscntry PT RN – Linda Perkins
BOS Veteran: CH Ragtyme Make ‘Em Believe NA NAJ – Kathleen Harold, Jackye Dunn, Lynn Zagarella
Futurity: Judge: Beth Tilson
Best in Futurity: Willowisp Never Say Never – Kitty Hale, Beryl DeBorba
BOS in Futurity: Dunnachie Pants On Fire – Kathleen Harold, Jackye Dunn
Obedience: Judge: Pauline Andrus
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: CH Britannia Flashback RE PT AX AXJ – Joanne Williamson, Michele Ritter
Herding: Judges: Linda Rorem, Lynn Leach
High in Trial (Sheep): Chaniam Liath Keelin – Tish Pollock
High in Trial (Ducks) Pentangle’s Crystal Harper AX AXJ HXAs CDX – Mary Lott
Agility: Judges: Kera Holm, Jill Crawford
High in Trial Standard: CH Skyedance Lord A-Leaping AX MXJ AXP AJP PT RE – Jack Buhite, Libby Myers-Buhite
High in Trial Jumpers with Weaves: CH Skyedance Lord A-Leaping AX MXJ AXP AJP PT RE – Jack Buhite, Libby Myers-Buhite
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Cynthia Mahigian Moorhead

Best Junior Handler Anna Gracie