Specialty Winners, 2014-2015

2015: September 19-25, Red Lion Inn, Olympia, WA



Host Club: Northwest Bearded Collie Club of Puget Sound
Judge/Beginner Puppy Judge: Gail Miller Bisher, Gaymardon
Sweeps Judge: Catherine Goetz Perry, Sheiling Perm. Reg.
Obedience Judge: Richard Lewis
Herding: Terry Kenney, Lynn Leach, Ron Fischer, Craig Watson, Brian Wistrom (HIC)
Rally: Richard Lewis
Agility: Jeff Ipser

BOB - GCH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond OAJ NF RE HT

Best of Breed – GCH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond OAJ NF RE HT

Best of Opposite Sex - CH Dunhill Steeler Nation

Best of Opposite Sex – CH Dunhill Steeler Nation

Select Dog - Ragtyme Soul of Motion

Select Dog – Ragtyme Soul of Motion

Select Bitch - GCH Larkangen’s American Trendy Girl CGC

Select Bitch – GCH Larkangen’s American Trendy Girl CGC

Winners Dog - Aberdeen No Questions Asked

Winners Dog – Aberdeen No Questions Asked

Winners Bitch - Irving Diamond JP O-Ark Loyal Nike

Winners Bitch – Irving Diamond JP O-Ark Loyal Nike

Veteran Bitch - MBIS MBISS GCH Dunhill Celebration

Veteran Bitch – MBIS MBISS GCH Dunhill Celebration

Best in Sweeps - Ragtyme the Stars Will Remember

Best in Sweeps – Ragtyme the Stars Will Remember

Best Veteran in Sweeps - GCH Old Smuggler's Front Runner

Best Veteran in Sweeps – GCH Old Smuggler’s Front Runner

Saturday Herding HIT: CH Pentangle’s If You Please HXAsd HSBd

Sunday Herding HIT: DC Pentangle’s Pedal to the Metal

HIT in Standard Agility: Ch Harvest Highland Hocus Pocus

High Score in Rally: CH Spindrift Something About Mary MXJ AX OF RA BN

Obedience HIT in Regular Classes - Britannia Sebring Serendipity CDX RE

Obedience HIT in Regular Classes – Britannia Sebring Serendipity CDX RE

Conformation Photos Copyright © 2015 Elaine Russell Rushton, Photos By Elaine.
Herding and Agility Photos Copyright © 2015 Cathy Modica, Dogma Photography.

View the results for Conformation, Rally, and Obedience on the BaRay Events Results page.
Download the Agility results by event:

Download the Herding results by day:

Conformation Gail Miller Bisher
BOB GCH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond OAJ NF RE HT – Casey Minner & Sandy McDonald
BOS CH Dunhill Steeler Nation – Ray & Kathy Harrington
BOW, WB Irving Diamond JP O-Ark Loyal Nike – Masako Abe
WD Aberdeen No Questions Asked – Kay Krivas & Tina Miller
Select Dog Ragtyme Soul of Motion – Jan Osterbauer & Lynn Zagarella
Select Bitch GCH Larkangen’s American Trendy Girl CGC – Patty Rusko
RWD Aellen Zing! Went the Strings of My Heart PT HSas — Therese Leonard & Janice Kehoe
RWB Pentangle’s Queen of Everything HT – Debra Thomas
Best Puppy Buaidh-Motlikru Kept Woman — Julia Wilson & Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Veteran Dog CH Strathearn’s Hart and Soul – Ann & Tom Dixon
Veteran Bitch MBIS MBISS GCH Dunhill Celebration – Carolyn O’Neil and Ray & Kathy Harrington
Stud Dog CH Strathearn’s Hart and Soul – Ann & Tom Dixon
Brood Bitch CH Spindrift Something About Mary MXJ AX OF RA BN – Pam & Mark Harris
Sweeps Judge Catherine Goetz Perry
Best in Sweeps (puppy) Ragtyme the Stars Will Remember — Lynn & Vince Zagarella & Nona Albarano
BOS in Sweeps (puppy) Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite HIC — Trina Neil & Susan Lybrand & Nellie Neil
Best Veteran in Sweeps GCH Old Smuggler’s Front Runner — Cheryl & Dennis Fehrer
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweeps GCH Dunnachie Pants on Fire OA OAJ NF — Jackye Dunn & Kathleen Harold
Obedience Judge Richard Lewis
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes Britannia Sebring Serendipity CDX RE — Brenda Cox & Kirsten Andreassend & Michele Ritter
Herding Judges Terry Kenney & Lynn Leach
HIT #1 CH Pentangle’s If You Please, Debra Thomas
HIT #2 DC Pentangle’s Pedal to the Metal, Sharon Baker
Agility Judge: Jeff Ipser
Standard Spindrift Love Comes Softly HT NA NAJ NF — Pam & Mark Harris
JWW GCH Spindrift Bend It Like Beckham PT MXB MJB MXF T2B2 — Shannon Smart
“Chip” Versatility Award CH Spindrift Something About Mary MXJ AX OF RA BN – Pam & Mark Harris

2014: September 28 – October 3, Eisenhower Hotel & Conference Center, Gettysburg, PA

2014-screened-BCCA-National-logo

Host Club: National Capital Bearded Collie Club
Judge/Beginner Puppy Judge: Kathy Pavlich, Chantilly
Sweeps Judge: Cheryl Poliak, Nonesuch
Obedience Judge: Nancy Withers
Herding: Dana Mackenzie, Cynthia Knowlton, Brian Wistrom (HIC)
Rally: Linda Sperco
Agility: LaVonda Herring

BOB: CH Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate

BOW, WB: Potterdale Jubilee Diamond

BOS: CH Get a Standing Ovation In Vogue Island

Select Dog: GCH Dunhill Steeler Nation

Select Bitch: Am/Can CH Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise

WD: Aberdeen No Questions Asked

RWD/Best BBE Dog: Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage

RWB/Best in Sweeps/Best BBE Bitch: Cameron’s Morning Glory

BOS in Sweeps: Glenspey’s Taking My Turn

Best Veteran Bitch/Best Veteran in Sweeps: GCH Dunhill Inspiration

Best Veteran Dog/
BOS in Veteran Sweeps:
CH Thymewinds Hocus Pocus

Herding HIT, Trials 1 & 2: CH Pentangle’s Captain Jack

Official Show Videographer’s Website
Photos Copyright © 2014 David Sombach. Official Show Photographer’s Website

Download the marked catalog for Conformation, Rally, and Obedience here (LARGE PDF file).
Download the marked Agility catalog here.
Download the Herding results here.

Conformation Kathy Pavlich
BOB CH Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate – Deb Quadland & Tom Dixon & Graeme Burdon
BOS CH Get a Standing Ovation In Vogue Island – Tina Miller
BOW, WB Potterdale Jubilee Diamond RA HT – Casey Minner & Sandy McDonald
WD Aberdeen No Questions Asked – Kay Krivas & Tina Miller
Select Dog GCH Dunhill Steeler Nation – Ray & Kathy Harrington & Valerie & Scott Shaffer
Select Bitch CH Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise – Cathy Perry
RWD Dreamchaser Strathearn Engage — Tina Duncan & Deb Quadland & Tom Dixon & Graeme Burdon
RWB Cameron’s Morning Glory – Kelly Canham
Best Puppy Britannia For Pete’s Sake — Michele Ritter
Veteran Dog CH Thymewinds Hocus Pocus – Pat & Laura Colombo
Veteran Bitch GCH Dunhill Inspiration – Carolyn O’Neil and Ray & Kathy Harrington
Stud Dog CH Strathearn’s Hart and Soul – Ann & Tom Dixon
Brood Bitch GCH Highland’s Pillow Talk – Lillian Esposito
Sweeps Judge Cheryl Poliak
Best in Sweeps (puppy) Cameron’s Morning Glory
BOS in Sweeps (puppy) Glenspey Taking My Turn
Best Veteran in Sweeps GCH Dunhill Inspiration
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweeps CH Thymewinds Hocus Pocus
Obedience Judge Nancy Withers
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes Britannia Sebring Serenipity CDX RE
Herding Judges Dana Mackenzie & Cynthia Knowlton
HIT #1 and #2 DC Pentangle’s Captain Jack BN RE HIAsd HXadM HXBd MX AXJ MXF, Joanne Williamson
Agility Judge: LaVonda Herring
Junior Showmanship Judge: Kandice Kostic