Specialty Winners 1994-1995

1995: September 24, Lincolnshire, IL

 



Host Club: Chicagoland Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Janet Lewis
Sweeps Judge: Chris Walkowicz
Obedience Judge: Suzanne Mayborne
Herding Judges: Richard Bruner & John Holman
Junior Showmanship Judge: Chris Walkowicz

BOB: CH Windfiddler's Still Cruisin'

BOW, WD: Can CH Sheiling Nighttime Secret

WB: Classical American Woman

 

Conformation Judge: Janet Lewis
BOB: Ch. Windfiddler’s Still Cruisin’ – Lynn A. Zagarella & Nona Albarano

BOW, WD: Can. Ch. Sheiling Nighttime Secret – G.M. & C.G. Perry
BOS Ch. Britannia Sweet Temptation – Roberta Stuart & Michele Ritter
WB: CH Classical American Woman – Julie Smith & Bea Sawka
Sweeps: Judge: Chris Walkowicz
BIS (puppy): Hermosa Mtn Castle Storm – Nancy A. Shock
BOS (puppy): Arlin My Cousin Vinnie – Arlene Fenney
Best Veteran: Ch. Southampton’s Imagine That, CD – Gail E. Miller & Donna Herzig
BOS Veteran: Ch. Windfiddler’s Walloch, CD – Mary Ann Pflum
Obedience: Judge: Suzanne Mayborne
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Ms. Murphy Brown – Mary Rashel
Herding: Judges: Richard Bruner & John Holman
High in Trial: No qualifiers
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Chris Walkowicz

Best Junior Handler Laura Ellen Faris

1994: September 20 – October 2, Atlanta, GA

 



Host Club: Atlanta Bearded Collie Club
Judge: Jo Parker
Sweeps Judge: Gail Miller
Junior Showmanship Judge: Jo Parker
Herding Judges: Hubert Bailey & Mary Alice Theriot
Obedience Judge: Philip Parillo, Jr.

BOW, WD: Edmar Freedom Fawn Fabric

WD: Meadows' Entertainer

HIT in Obedience: CH OTCH Walkoway's Frosted Flakes, UD

 

Conformation Judge: Jo Parker
BOB: Ch. Britannia How Sweet It Is CD PT, Michele Ritter

BOS: Ch. Brigadoon Top Hat and Tails, Kathy & Gary Wilson
BOW, WB: Edmar Freedom Fawn Fabric, Marilyn Dockstader
WD: Meadows’ Entertainer, Angela &amp Robert Wright & Claudia McNulty
Sweeps: Judge: Gail Miller
BIS (puppy): Shanaspree’s Double Delight, Betty Jo Walker
BOS (puppy): Sheiling Nonesuch Spirit, I. Noseworthy & G.M. & C.G. Perry
Best Veteran: Ch. Chriscaro’s Calico CD, Katherine B. Widell & Michele Ritter
BOS Veteran: Ch. Classical’s Guess Who CD, Lucy Campbell-Gracie & Bea Sawka
Obedience: Judge: Philip Parillo, Jr.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Class: Ch/OTCh Walkoway’s Frosted Flakes UDX, James G. & Linda Leek
Herding: Judges: Hubert Bailey & Mary Alice Theriot
High in Trial: Silverhammer’s Maxwell HT, Breanna New
Junior Showmanship:

Judge: Jo Parker

Best Junior Handler Amy Alspaugh